Supermarine Logo

Friendly
Matches

A collection of lawn bowls

Friendlies & Other comps

DAYDATEHOME/AWAYTIMEFORMATDRESS CODEOPPONENTS / COMPETITION
Sat13/4/24Club1.30pmGREEN OPENING ONLY!
Sat20/4/24H2.30pm5 mxd TwNORTHEND
Sun21/4/24H2.00pm6 mxd RwTOURING TEAM
Sat27/4/24A2.30pm5 mxd RwMALMESBURY
Sat4/5/24H2.30pm5 mxd TgSTRATTON CHURCHWAYS
Mon B/H6/5/24Club2.00pmgMAYDAY TROPHY
Sat11/5/24A2.30pm5 mxd TgWANBOROUGH
Sun12/5/24ClubgOPEN DAY
Sun19/5/24H2.30pm4 mxd RwPINEHOLT
Sat25/5/24A2.30pm4 mxd RwTETBURY
Sun2/6/24H2.30pm5 mxd RwAMESBURY – CANCELLED
Sat8/6/24H2.00pm3 mxd TgDisabilityBowlsEngland
Sun9/6/24H2.30pm5 mxd RwLEDBURY
Sat15/6/24H2.30pm5 mxd RwSALISBURY
TUES18/6/24HOST1.30pm6 RwBWL v Warwickshire Ladies
Sat22/6/24H2.00pmmxdgSupermarine Rugby
Sun23/6/24Club10.00amwMEMORIAL DAY
THURS27/6/24H2.00pm6 mxd RwDunvant Bowls Club (Tourists)
Sat29/6/24H2.30pm5 mxd TwHIGHWORTH
Sun30/6/24A2.30pm4 mxd TwNEWBURY
Sun7/7/24A3.00pm5 mxd RwCAER GLOW
Sat13/7/24H2.30pm5 mxd RwBARNWOOD
Sat20/7/24A3.15pm5 mxd TwCIRENCESTER
THURS25/7/24Host1.30pm6 rinkswS&D Ladies v W-S-M Clarence Ladies
Sat27/7/24A2.30pm5 mxd TwFAIRFORD
Sat3/8/24A2.30pm5 mxd TwWITNEY TOWN
Sun4/8/24A2.30pm5 mxd TwHAYDON WICK
Sat10/8/241.00pmgClub TWO-WOOD
Sun11/8/24H2.30pm5 mxd TwTOWN GARDENS
Sat17/8/24A2.30pm5 mxd RwAVON
Mon B/H26/8/24Club2.00pmgCAPTAIN’S DAY
THURS29/8/24Host2.00pm6 RwBWM v Herefordshire Men
FRI30/8/24TOURTorbay Country Club
SAT31/8/24TOURTotnes
SUN1/9/24TOURBrixham St Mary’s
MON2/9/24TOURExonia
TuesSpitfire Triples
WedsSpitfire Triples
ThursSpitfire Triples
Sat7/9/24Club Finals
Sun8/9/24Club Finals
TuesSpitfire Triples
WedsSpitfire Triples
ThursSpitfire Triples
Sat14/9/24S&D FINALS @ Westlecot
Sun15/9/24S&D FINALS @ Westlecot
TuesSpitfire Triples
WedsSpitfire Triples
ThursSpitfire Triples
Thurs19/9/24A6.30pm5 mxd RgSTRATTON C’WAYS
Sat21/9/24Club2.00pmgLast Chance
Sun22/9/24A2.30pm5 mxd RwBARNWOOD
Tues24/9/24A6.30pm6 mxd TwSHRIVENHAM
#footable_2589 { font-family: sans-serif; font-size: 15px; } #footable_2598 { font-family: sans-serif; font-size: 15px; } #footable_2607 { font-family: sans-serif; font-size: 15px; }
TEAM SELECTION
Saturday 22nd June – Home v Supermarine Rugby Club
EVERYONE CAN PLAY!
SUNDAY 23rd JULY – MEMORIAL DAY GALA
Have you got your teams sorted????
Contact Mick ASAP….Few spaces left
THURSDAY 27th June – HOME v DUNVANT TOURISTS – 2.00pm, Whites
Lyn Armstrong, John-Luke Morgan, Ron Schofield, Mick Kilburn
Paul Hamburger, Lin Jones, Joe Ruddick, John Ramsay
Mick Woolmer, Steve Bartlett, Pete Fitter, Susan Griffiths
Trevor Andrews, Mick Shepherd, Cheryl Walker, Alan Clark
Mark Hamburger, Dave Sutton, Marilyn Kilburn, Eric Collier
Derek Jones, Jackie Barras, Jack Peterson, Archie Armstrong
Res – Steve Axton
#footable_2589 { font-family: sans-serif; font-size: 15px; } #footable_2598 { font-family: sans-serif; font-size: 15px; } #footable_2607 { font-family: sans-serif; font-size: 15px; }
DAYDATEH/AOpponentsFA
Sat24/2/24SMIBC5738
Sat20/4/24HNORTHEND6851
Sun21/4/24HBW Men Tourists79108
Sat27/4/24AMALMESBURY6983
Sat4/5/24HSTRATTON CHURCHWAYS5076
Sat11/5/24AWANBOROUGH10673
Sun19/5/24HPINEHOLT6472
Sat25/5/24ATETBURY5192
Sun2/6/24HAMESBURYCANCELLED
Sat8/6/24HDisabilityBowlsEngland4550
Sun9/6/24HLEDBURY10886
Sat15/6/24HSALISBURY6789
Sat22/6/24HSupermarine Rugby
THURS27/6/24HDunvant Bowls Club (Tourists)
Sat29/6/24HHIGHWORTH
Sun30/6/24ANEWBURY
Sun7/7/24ACAER GLOW
Sat13/7/24HBARNWOOD
Sat20/7/24ACIRENCESTER
Thurs25/7/24HostS&D Ladies v W-S-M Clarence Ladies
Sat27/7/24AFAIRFORD
Sat3/8/24AWITNEY TOWN
Sun4/8/24AHAYDON WICK
Sun11/8/24HTOWN GARDENS
Sat17/8/24AAVON
Thurs29/8/24HostBWM v Herefordshire Men
FRI30/8/24TOURTorbay Country Club
SAT31/8/24TOURTotnes
SUN1/9/24TOURBrixham St Mary’s
MON2/9/24TOURExonia
Thurs19/9/24ASTRATTON C’WAYS
Sun22/9/24ABARNWOOD
Tues24/9/24ASHRIVENHAM
#footable_2589 { font-family: sans-serif; font-size: 15px; } #footable_2598 { font-family: sans-serif; font-size: 15px; } #footable_2607 { font-family: sans-serif; font-size: 15px; }

Read the club news recently?